Privacy & Cookie Policy

It should be noted that this website is mostly a “static website”, which aims to present the company and its products to users of the site.
With this Privacy Policy, REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. intends to describe the methods adopted in the management of this website with reference to the processing its users’ personal data.
This is a general notice, issued to all those who consult the website, in compliance with the provisions of the General Data Protection EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR) and all applicable laws.
When using certain services, users will be provided with specific and detailed privacy notice in accordance to articles 13 of GDPR and requested specific consent for their personal data to be processed, if necessary.

The Data Controller
Following access and consultation of this site, data relative to identified or identifiable persons may be processed.
The data controller is:

REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L.
BOLOGNA (BO), VICOLO OTTO COLONNE n. 4, CAP 40122, STRADARIO 04295
Codice Fiscale e n. iscr. al Registro Imprese n. 03846090375
Partita IVA 03846090375
Tel.: +39 051/2750080
Email privacy@reportingsystem.it
PEC pec@pec.reportingsystem.it
Website https://www.reportingsystem.it/

Data Processing Location
The data collected from those who access the site will be processed at the REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. offices, in the manner set out by the Garante per la protezione dei dati personali (the Italian Authority which deals with the protection of personal data) and in compliance with GDPR provisions and all applicable laws. The data shall be handled by persons with relative adequate technical skills; employees or associates, who have been specifically trained and assigned data processing roles.

Processing Methods
The data shall be processed in a lawful, correct fashion, so as to ensure data security and confidentiality, as foresees by GDPR provisions and all applicable laws. Personal data shall be processed using electronic, or at any rate, computerized devices.

Purposes of processing
The data shall be processed for the purposes time to time needed on the base of the service asked by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users. For each service asked by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users, REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. will provide a specific privacy notice with a detail of the applicable purposes of processing.

Ground of processing
The data shall be processed on the base of different ground of processing, in accordance with the type of service provided by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L.. For each service asked by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users, REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. will provide a specific privacy notice with a detail of the applicable ground of processing.

Recipients of the personal data
The data could be communicated to different kind of recipients, in accordance with the type of service provided by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L.. For each service asked by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users, REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. will provide a specific privacy notice with a detail of the recipients of the personal data.

Data transfer
The data provided by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users will not be transferred outside the European Union.

Processed Data Types
The information systems and software procedures involved in the operation of this site acquire certain personal data during their normal operation. The transmission of this data is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected in order to be associated with identified parties, however, due to its very nature, it could make it possible to identify users through processing activity and association with data held by third parties. The type of data acquired includes IP addresses and the domain names of users’ computers who connect to the site, the addresses of the resources requested in URI notation (Uniform Resource Identifier), the time the request was made, the method used in making the request to the server, and other parameters related to the operating system and the computer environment of the user. The optional and voluntary sending of emails to the addresses indicated on the site, involves the acquisition of the user’s personal data, necessary in order to respond to their requests.

Data Submission
Users are free to decide whether to provide the personal data necessary for REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. to supply the requested services. Failure to provide this data may make it impossible REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. to supply the requested information or services.

Data storage
REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. operates in order to store the personal data for the minor period of time as needed by the service provided to REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users or as asked by the applicable law. For each service asked by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website users, REPORTING SYSTEM will provide a specific privacy notice, with a detail of the period for which the personal data will be stored or the criteria used to determine that period.

Cookies
For more information on our cookie policy, please click here

User Rights
We also inform you that, under provisions of GDPR, on the base of lawfulness of processing and of the modalities of processing, if the conditions are met, you have the following rights: access to and rectification or erasure of personal data or the restriction of processing concerning your data or to object to processing as well as the right to data portability. Furthermore, you have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of processing based on consent before this withdrawal.
In these cases, requests should be sent to:

REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L.
BOLOGNA (BO), VICOLO OTTO COLONNE n. 4, CAP 40122, STRADARIO 04295
Codice Fiscale e n. iscr. al Registro Imprese n. 03846090375
Partita IVA 03846090375
Tel.: +39 051/2750080
Email privacy@reportingsystem.it
PEC pec@pec.reportingsystem.it
Website https://www.reportingsystem.it/
The data subject can lodge a complaint with supervisory authority, using the following link:
http://www.garanteprivacy.it/web/guest/home/docweb/-/docweb-display/docweb/4535524

Data Protection Officer
For any questions regarding the processing of your personal data, please contact our Data Protection Officer, using the following contact details:
Email rpd@reportingsystem.it – dpo@reportingsystem.it
Tel.: +39 051/2750080

COOKIE POLICY
REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L., with headquarters in BOLOGNA (BO), VICOLO OTTO COLONNE n. 4, CAP 40122, STRADARIO 04295, Italy, Codice Fiscale e n. iscr. al Registro Imprese n. 03846090375, Data Controller for the processing of personal data, provides the following information regarding the use of cookies on its website, in accordance with EU General Data Protection Regulation n. 679/2016 (GDPR).
All other information required by art. 13 of GDPR (e.g. the purposes for which we intend to process the personal data) is contained in the privacy policy, which can be accessed through the link on the site home page.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a text string sent by a web server (for example, the website) to the user’s Internet browser, which automatically saves it on the user’s computer and automatically sends it back to the server each time the site is accessed. Each cookie contains different data such as, for example, the name of the server it comes from, a numeric identifier, etc. Cookies can remain in the system for the duration of the session (i.e. until the browser used for web navigation is closed) or for longer periods, and may contain a unique identifier code. By default, almost all web browsers are set up to automatically accept cookies. However, each web browser allows cookies to be restricted and deleted (for more information refer to the section in this information notice on “How to enable, disable or delete cookies”). Remember, however, that disabling or deleting cookies may impede the optimum use of some areas of the site or compromise the use of services requiring authentication.

Type of cookies used by REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L.
REPORTING SYSTEM S.R.L. website uses the following categories of cookie:
Technical cookies: technical cookies are those used solely for the purposes of sending a communication on an electronic communications network, or to the extent strictly necessary for the service provider of the information company to provide a service explicitly requested by the subscriber or user. These can be divided into: navigation or session cookies, which ensure the normal navigation and use of the website, analytics cookies, treated as technical cookies where used directly by the website manager to gather information in aggregate form on the number of users and how they visit the site, and functionality cookies, which enable the user to navigate based on a series of selected criteria in order to improve the service provided to the user.
Profile cookies: used to track the navigation of the user on the network and create profiles of the user’s tastes, habits and choices. Based on these cookies, advertising messages can be sent to the user’s computer in line with the preferences already demonstrated by the user.
Third party cookies: these are set by a website other than the one the user is actually visiting. While navigating the site, the user may also receive cookies sent from other websites or web servers (so-called “third parties”), which may contain certain elements (including, for example, images, maps, sounds, specific links to pages from other domains) present on the website the user is visiting.

In particular, our website uses these kind of cookies:

Technical Cookies
These type of cookies are necessary for the correct functioning of our website: these cookies allow an easy navigation through the website and provide a service requested from the users (for example, for the correct functioning of the sessions on the website, to save the navigation preferences and for the optimization of the users experience); these cookies aren’t used for any other purpose. Without the use of these cookies some of the functions would not be possible or they would be more difficult and unsafe.

Third party cookies
Our website uses third party cookies to manage the statistical data. In particular our website uses Google Analytics: it is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”) which uses cookies that are installed on the users computer to allow statistical analysis according to how the website is used. We inform you that currently no tools have been adopted that reduce the identifying power of cookies (by masking significant portions of the IP address) and the third party can cross-check the information collected with others it already has.
For more information, see the links below:
https://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/
http://www.google.com/intl/it_it/analytics/learn/privacy.html

The user can selectively disable the action of Google Analytics by installing on the browser the opt-out component provided by Google. To disable the action of Google Analytics, please refer to the link below:
https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout

To set / change consent preferences at any time and determine how data is used based on purpose, click HERE

Profile Cookies

Google Tag Manager is a service that allows you to create and update website tags. The service is provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). This service involves the installation of profiling cookies.
For more information, please refer to the link below:
https://policies.google.com/?hl=it
I To set / change consent preferences at any time and determine how data is used based on purpose, click HERE

Social network buttons
The Social Buttons are the buttons on the site that show the icons of social networks and allow users browsing to interact directly with the social platforms. The Social Buttons used by the website are links that refer to the account of the owner of the data managmenet on the social networks showed. Therefore, through the use of these buttons third-party cookies are not installed via the website. We report here the references to the Social Network Buttons used by the website and the links where the User can view the privacy information relating to the data management by the Social Networks

Linkedin button

Pulsante di Linkedin
The button links to the social profile (Linkedin) of the owner of the data management.
Place of the data management: USA
Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Links to third party cookies
The issue and use of cookies by third parties are subject to specific privacy protection policies. To ensure greater transparency and convenience, the web addresses for the various information notices and methods for managing cookies are reported below.

Cookie Type Use Source ​Link
Analytics Cookies Analytics and cache cookies are set by Google Analytics and are used to collect information on the way in which visitors use the website, including the number of visitors, how visitors arrived at the site, and the pages visited on our website. We use this information to compile reports and to improve our website; this allows us, for example, to find out about any errors encountered by users and to provide faster navigation so that users can easily find what they are looking for. In general, these cookies stay on the visitor’s computer until they are deleted. ​Google Analytics http://www.google.com/policies
Advertising and profiling cookies These cookies are used to collect information on websites and on the individual pages visited by users, both on our site and on others (which could indicate, for example, interests or other characteristics of users). These cookies are used to provide advertising and marketing communications which are more relevant to the user’s interests, profiling the user. They are also used to limit the number of times that an advert is shown and to measure the effectiveness of advertising campaigns. These remain on the user’s computer until they are deleted and act as a reminder of the visit to the website. Furthermore, these can indicate if the user arrived at our website through an advertising link. Google http://www.google.com/policies
Cookies to view embedded YouTube videos Google http://www.google.com/policies

How to enable, disable or delete cookies
By default, almost all web browsers are set up to automatically accept cookies. These can be restricted or blocked through the browser settings. If you prefer websites not to save certain cookies on your computer, set up the browser so that you receive a notification prior to saving each cookie. Alternatively, you can set up your browser to reject all cookies or only third party cookies. You can also delete all cookies already on the system. It is important to underline that the settings must be changed separately for each browser and each computer. If you block the saving of cookies, we cannot guarantee the correct functioning of the website. Some functions may be unavailable and it may no longer be possible to view certain websites. Furthermore, blocking cookies does not block advertising. These will simply be no longer customized on the basis of your interests and will be sent more frequently. Settings are changed differently for each browser. If necessary, use the browser guide function to define the correct settings.
For more information about the cookie setting, we link the instructions for the most important browser web:

Internet Explorer™: http://windows.microsoft.com/it-IT/windows-vista/Block-or-allow-cookies
Safari™:http://www.apple.com/it/support/
Chrome™:https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it&hlrm=en
Firefox™:http://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Attivare%20e%20disattivare%20i%20cookie
Opera™:http://help.opera.com/Windows/10.20/it/cookies.html
For information about the cookies that are installed on your device, about their management and how to delete them, it is possible visit the following website: www.youronlinechoices.com/it/